1. subscribe to our newsletter

    Market Movers

    sensex

    28129.97123.33(0.44%)

    nifty

    8677.6053.55(0.62%)

    DAX (Aug 18)10591.3253.650.51%
    CAC (Aug 18)4431.4613.780.31%
    FTSE (Aug 18)6874.1715.020.22%

    See all global markets »

    S&P BSE Auto21526.2171.65
    S&P BSE BANKEX22195.72358.34
    Bank Nifty19352.80311.55
    S&P BSE Capital Goods15068.48-63.88
    S&P BSE Consumer Durables12085.28-58.88
    S&P BSE FMCG8699.56-10.03
    S&P BSE Healthcare16202.76114.56
    S&P BSE IT10589.54-30.88
    S&P BSE Metals10043.48-55.30
    S&P Oil & Gas10778.6381.19
    S&P BSE PSU7457.4974.11
    S&P BSE TECk5816.11-1.17
    S&P BSE Small Cap12403.69123.49
    S&P BSE Mid-Cap12967.7156.10
    Nifty Midcap 10015098.30114.40
    CompanyPrice% Gain
    UltraTechCement3,874.354.73
    Power Grid Corp182.004.21
    IndusInd Bank1,194.603.56
    NTPC166.803.25
    Adani Ports275.452.91
    CompanyPrice% Loss
    Coal India339.05-2.52
    Larsen1,482.10-1.36
    Tata Power76.90-1.35
    Tata Steel387.20-1.19
    Tech Mahindra469.50-1.90

    Asia

    Nikkei 225(Aug 18)16486.01-259.63
    Straits Times(Aug 18)2836.98-6.34
    Hang Seng(Aug 18)23023.16223.38
    Taiwan Index(Aug 18)9122.504.80
    KOSPI(Aug 18)2055.4711.72
    Shanghai Composite(Aug 18)3104.32-5.23

    Europe

    FTSE(Aug 18)6863.794.64
    CAC(Aug 18)4421.193.51
    DAX(Aug 18)10573.8036.13

    Event Calendar

    Profit from the markets

    News Flash

    • Sun Pharma : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec.
    • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
    • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
    • Sun Pharma : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4
    • Rel Capital : Imatinib Mesylate Is Therapeutic Equivalent To Gleevec
    • Balaji Tele : To Mull Fundraising Via Issue Of Securities On Pref Basis On February 4

    Newsboard

    Life after Brexit

    A new survey has found that UK has seen a dramatic fall in economic output and business activity since the Brexit vote

    Why sovereign ratings matter

    Year 2016 could set a new record for negative sovereign rating actions

    Changing faces of rain gods

    With monsoon having covered the entire country by mid-July, the outlook for the agricultural sector appears to be improving

    Views & Recommendations

    J K Cement Ltd

    Buy JK Cement Ltd. at a price target of Rs 860.0more »August 20, 2016

    Gateway Distriparks Ltd

    Kotak Institutional Equities has initiated coverage on Gateway Distripacks with an add rating with June 2...more »August 20, 2016

    Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd

    IIFL has maintained its accumulate rating on Power Grid with a target price of Rs 195 as they believe the...more »August 20, 2016

    State Bank of India

    Motilal Oswal values State Bank on a consolidated basis. As integration cost and dilution associated with...more »August 20, 2016

    ICICI Bank Ltd

    Buy ICICI Bank Ltd. at a price target of Rs 280.0 and a stop loss at Rs 235.0 from entry pointmore »August 20, 2016

    Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd

    Buy Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. at a price target of Rs 947.0 and a stop loss at Rs $stopLossL fro...more »August 19, 2016

    NIIT Ltd

    Buy NIIT Ltd. at a price target of Rs 96.0 and a stop loss at Rs 87.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

    Container Corporation of India Ltd

    Sell Container Corporation of India Ltd. at a price target of Rs 1340.0 and a stop loss at Rs 1420.0 from...more »August 20, 2016

    Alpha Geo (India) Ltd

    Buy Alpha Geo (India) Ltd. at a price target of Rs 940.0 and a stop loss at Rs 802.0 from entry pointmore »August 19, 2016

    Piramal Healthcare Ltd

    Buy Piramal Enterprises Ltd. at a price target of Rs 2058.0 and a stop loss at Rs 2000.0 from entry point...more »August 19, 2016

    Performance

    Equipments

    737 Cr. (6.99%)

    Petrochemicals

    74,010 Cr. (1.8%)

    Hospitality

    42,746 Cr. (1.65%)

    < -2%
    > 0%
    0%
    > 2%
    > +2%

    pay demat dues online

    Axis Bank

    579.801.85

    Infosys

    1,016.35-4.95

    SBI

    255.70-3.75

    Sun Pharma

    808.25-13.75

    TCS

    2,548.70-54.80

    Copper Spt 25,2016

    318.10-4.05

    crude oil Spt 23,2016

    3231.00-61

    Silver Spt 22,2016

    44726.00-718

    gold Spt 21,2016

    31285.00-119

    Chat

    Mark Allen

    investments in fixed income

    Head funds & fixed income research, CRISIL (25 Sep 2016 - 20:00hrs)
    Chat Now

    international markets

    Newsletter

    Trade market offers you a choice of email alerts on your investments for FREE!

    latest stock market updates

    Your Stocks

    Follow Us On :

    Stocks :

    mutual funds :

      1. http://www.myspacefactory.com | http://m.myspacefactory.com | http://wap.myspacefactory.com | http://3g.myspacefactory.com | http://4g.myspacefactory.com | http://5g.myspacefactory.com | http://mobile.myspacefactory.com | http://vip.myspacefactory.com | http://ios.myspacefactory.com | http://anzhuo.myspacefactory.com | http://1fca97.myspacefactory.com | http://7725a1.myspacefactory.com | http://0761a7.myspacefactory.com | http://e6e3cd.myspacefactory.com | http://6baf1d.myspacefactory.com | http://33e53a.myspacefactory.com | 西西荫道口100种图片